1124 Goodwin Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $849,996
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Goodwin Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $505,999, approximately $400 per square foot. 1124 Goodwin Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Sears Frederick D
Bought by
Aiken Roger M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aiken Roger M | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $684,020 | $533,784 | $150,236 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $240,357 | $142,560 | $97,797 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $240,357 | $142,560 | $97,797 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $240,357 | $142,560 | $97,797 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $240,357 | $142,560 | $97,797 |
| 2020 | $1,487 | $240,357 | $142,560 | $97,797 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $240,357 | $142,560 | $97,797 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $249,913 | $167,560 | $82,353 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $249,913 | $167,560 | $82,353 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $249,913 | $167,560 | $82,353 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $194,219 | $123,410 | $70,809 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,219 | $123,410 | $70,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map