NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $639,000 - $702,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,488 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Current estimated payment $4,347 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Fishing
  • Community Lake
  • Frances E. Norton Elementary School Rated A+
  • Open Floorplan
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of September 2022

Beautiful home in a wonderful neighborhood. Watters Crossing has great amenities. You can enjoy tennis, swimming, and fishing all just a super short walk from the house. Easy access to miles of walking paths that join the Allen city trail network. Excellent Allen ISD schools with Norton Elementary just a block away. Home has grand entry with an open floorplan and a lovely living spaces. Two living areas and dining room downstairs. Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. Ample counter space and lots of cabinet storage. Downstairs master bedroom is huge with plenty of room for a nice sitting area. Oversized master closet off the well appointed master bath. Upstairs has a large multi-purpose room plus 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an office. Office could be 5th bedroom. Electric gate doubles the usable space in the backyard. Creates a peaceful oasis you can enjoy from your covered patio. Utility room has laundry chute from the upstairs. Garage has electric vehicle charging station.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lance Talkington

StarCrest Realty License #0610421 Listed on: 06/16/2022

StarCrest Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brenda Patton

Ebby Halliday Realtors License #0637542

Ebby Halliday Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70' x 120'

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number R286800D00901

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, ground maintenance
  • Neighborhood Management, Inc. Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,034

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: See Instructions
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: STCR01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R286800D00901
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3488.0
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Fishing, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs
  • Fencing: Fenced, Gate, Metal, Perimeter, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Multi Units
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Concrete, Driveway, Electric Gate, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 775.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Neighborhood Management, Inc.

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norton
  • High School: Allen
  • Junior High Dist: Allen ISD

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Rain Water Collection
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Water Heater

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 70' x 120'
  • Parcel Number: R286800D00901
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1994

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10034.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Ereckson

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$675,000
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$655,748

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.66%
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$582,197
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,551

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Bracchi Bryan Kelley
Bought by
Colley Sekula Jodi A and Sekula Stephen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Bracchi Amy Heather
Bought by
Bracchi Bryan Kelley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Tantibanchachai Yotin and Tantibanchachai Camille
Bought by
Bracchi Bryan Kelley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Scott Felder Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Tantibanchachai Yotin and Tantibanchachai Camille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
8.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Bon Terre B Ltd
Bought by
Scott Felder Ltd Partnership

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peterson Yumei $608,000
Previous Owner Colley Sekula Jodi A $292,600
Previous Owner Bracchi Bryan Kelley $192,000
Previous Owner Tantibanchachai Yotin $86,000
Closed Bracchi Bryan Kelley $36,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold -- -- --
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Price Changed $640,000 -1.5% $183 / Sq Ft
06/25/2022 06/25/22 Price Changed $650,000 -3.7% $186 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 For Sale $675,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,610 $647,622 $160,000 $487,622
2024 $11,434 $644,573 $160,000 $484,573
2023 $11,434 $668,145 $115,000 $553,145
2022 $10,306 $519,136 $115,000 $447,486
2021 $10,034 $471,942 $90,000 $381,942
2020 $10,041 $455,584 $80,000 $375,584
2019 $10,200 $441,546 $80,000 $361,546
2018 $10,339 $439,560 $80,000 $359,560
2017 $9,934 $422,342 $80,000 $342,342
2016 $9,253 $394,741 $65,000 $329,741
2015 $7,964 $350,553 $65,000 $285,553
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20088301

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-2868-00D-0090-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.