Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly White
McColly Real Estate
(219) 508-2079
14 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $324,000
Diamond in the rough! 2 bedroom 2 bath home built in 1890! Main floor has fireplace, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, dining room with sliders to expansive deck with hot tub. Kitchen with SS appliances. Basement has laundry area, a potential bedroom and storage space. Huge detached garage with loft area which could be finished also. Pool in fenced back yard. Duneland schools and close to Highways and Indiana Dunes, Cash only - home needs a lot of work! (Sold before print)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
McColly Real Estate License #RB14007323 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Chesterton | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $188,000 | -3.6% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $262,000 | $38,000 | $224,000 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $253,400 | $38,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $240,600 | $35,100 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $221,900 | $35,100 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $210,500 | $35,100 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $206,600 | $30,600 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $182,700 | $30,600 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $176,500 | $30,600 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $144,800 | $30,600 | $114,200 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $134,800 | $30,500 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $126,300 | $28,900 | $97,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,300 | $29,100 | $90,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly White
McColly Real Estate
(219) 508-2079
14 in this area
176 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Miriam Hill
McColly Real Estate
(219) 781-8578
11 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 826066
APN: 64-06-01-476-009.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.