Seller's Agent in 2025
Janis Burnson
THINK REALTY LLC
(702) 481-2361
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $400,000
Charming Corner Lot Home Near the Heart of Hurricane!This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is perfectly situated on a corner lot with no HOA! Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to breathtaking views of the Virgin River and just minutes from the heart of Hurricane. The home features updated finishes in the kitchen and bathroom, providing a modern touch to its cozy charm. Step outside to relax under the covered patio, perfect for outdoor gatherings. With its one-level layout, this home offers both comfort and accessibility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THINK REALTY LLC License #10738319-SA Listed on: 02/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
JANIS BURNSON
INNOVATIVE REAL ESTATE License #10738319-SA00
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastrippolito Thomas L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Griego Ruben Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Griego Ruben | -- | Infinity Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Felshaw Desmand J | -- | Skyview Title Ins Agency | |
| Sawaya Doris B | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Peterson Trent | $133,500 | Southern Utah Title Of Cedar | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $174,107 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Skinner Aaron C | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastrippolito Thomas L | $374,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Griego Ruben | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felshaw Desmand J | $163,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawaya Doris B | $136,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Trent | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Aaron C | $198,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -5.2% | $319 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $337 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $391,400 | $125,000 | $266,400 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $387,800 | $105,000 | $282,800 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $382,200 | $90,000 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $271,100 | $65,000 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $226,900 | $50,000 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $207,600 | $50,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $101,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $91,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $83,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $77,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $74,745 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janis Burnson
THINK REALTY LLC
(702) 481-2361
19 Total Sales
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-258833
APN: 0311905
Ask me questions while you tour the home.