NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $265,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,215 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 5, 2024

Last sale price $217,500 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,430 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2024

This charming bungalow is an ultimate blend of comfort & modern upgrades. This cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath is a perfect size. Two bedrooms and a full bath are on the main floor for convenient living. Recent renovations include new roof, vinyl siding, exterior doors, & kitchen. The updated composite deck offers a great space for outdoor relaxation & entertainment. Inside, enjoy the cool comfort of air conditioning & timeless elegance of hardwood floors. Basement is very clean with lots of storage cabinets. The dining room has 2 traditional built-ins. The fenced-in corner lot welcomes your fury friends. This is a pre-inspected move-in ready gem is a must see. Call for an appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cynthia Hedlund

RE/MAX Results License #MN 40731092 WI 97422-94 Listed on: 08/12/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 125

Interior Spaces

  • 1,215 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-805-01164-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,280

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Directions: South on Hammond, left on 22nd St. to house on right.
  • InternetOptions: Cable
  • L O1 Office Phone1 Number: 218-722-2810
  • Planned Unit Development: No
  • PropAdjoinsPublicLand: Yes
  • Remodeled Addition: Yes
  • Road Maintenance: Public
  • Property Sub-Type: SF/Detached
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • View Type:Pond View: Typical
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Reso Association Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, Hardwood Floors, Foyer Entry, Panelled Walls, Patio Door, Plaster Walls, Dryer Hook-Ups, Washer Hook-Ups
  • Amenities Exterior: Fenced Yard - Full, Gutter/Downspout
  • Mfg And Park Info Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • FinFootageAboveGrade: 1215
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Heat: Baseboard, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
  • MainFloorBath: Yes
  • New Development: No
  • Reso Roof: Asphalt Shingles
  • Bedroom 3: Kitchen
  • TotalBedrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Main
  • RoomLevel3: Main
  • RoomLevel4: Main
  • RoomLevel5: Main
  • RoomLevel6: Upper
  • RoomLevel7: Upper
  • Property Style: Bungalow
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Basement Features: Unfinished, Utility Room, Washer Hook-Ups, Dryer Hook-Ups
  • Basement Material: Poured Concrete
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Bathroom Description: Full Main Floor
  • Formal Dining: Combine with Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedroom Features:Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: Living Room
  • Bathroom 2: Dining Room
  • Main Residence Features:Family Room4: Bedroom
  • Bedroom 5: Bedroom
  • Stories: 1.25 - 1.75 Story
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Storage Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1215
  • Exercise Room Level2: Main

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: City, Paved, Sidewalk
  • Construction Status: Previously Owned
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Vinyl Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Driveway - Concrete, Off Street
  • Garage Features: Electrical Service, Slab
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 14.6 x 22.6

Utilities

  • Power Company: SWL&P
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Superior (WI) #5663

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50 X 125
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.14
  • Cultivated Acreage: LSAR
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot, Pub. Trans (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Light, Level
  • Parcel Number: 05-805-01164-00

Rental Info

  • Lease Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA DVA

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2280

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2024
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$217,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
3.57%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$224,549

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,049
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2018
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Larson Chloe $217,500 Tiffany Elm
Montavon Douglas J $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/05/2024 09/05/24 Sold $217,500 +3.6% $179 / Sq Ft
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 For Sale $210,000 +82.6% $173 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $115,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2018 08/06/18 For Sale $115,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,766 $200,000 $15,500 $184,500
2024 $2,906 $200,000 $15,500 $184,500
2023 $2,280 $110,300 $14,100 $96,200
2022 $2,115 $110,300 $14,100 $96,200
2021 $2,195 $110,300 $14,100 $96,200
2020 $2,237 $110,300 $14,100 $96,200
2019 $2,100 $110,300 $14,100 $96,200
2018 $1,806 $95,600 $14,100 $81,500
2017 $1,916 $95,600 $14,100 $81,500
2016 $1,948 $95,600 $14,100 $81,500
2015 $2,023 $81,500 $14,100 $81,500
2014 $2,023 $95,600 $14,100 $81,500
2013 $2,041 $95,600 $14,100 $81,500

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6115455

APN: 05-805-01164-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.