Estimated Value: $318,000 - $336,644
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 N 2nd Ave, Kelso, WA 98626 and is currently estimated at $328,411, approximately $257 per square foot. 1124 N 2nd Ave is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Catlin Elementary School, Huntington Middle School, and Kelso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Kidrick Sean D and Kidrick Pamela J
Bought by
The Kidrick Joint Revocable Living Trust and Kidrick Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,680
Outstanding Balance
$93,717
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Kidrick Sean D and Kidrick Pamela J
Bought by
Kidrick Sean D and Kidrick Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,680
Outstanding Balance
$93,717
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Kidrick Sean D and Kidrick Pamela J
Bought by
Kidrick Sean D and Kidrick Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Kidrick Sean D
Bought by
Kidrick Sean D and Kidrick Pamela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,635
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Ellis Michael J and Ellis Meredith A
Bought by
Kidrick Sean D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,816
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kidrick Joint Revocable Living Trust | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Kidrick Sean D | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Kidrick Sean D | -- | None Available | |
| Kidrick Sean D | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Kidrick Sean D | $131,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kidrick Sean D | $122,680 | |
| Closed | Kidrick Sean D | $127,635 | |
| Closed | Kidrick Sean D | $133,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,470 | $276,560 | $45,790 | $230,770 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $282,070 | $43,200 | $238,870 |
| 2022 | $3,013 | $269,590 | $40,000 | $229,590 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $222,350 | $32,250 | $190,100 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $210,840 | $28,050 | $182,790 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $175,317 | $26,709 | $148,608 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $150,550 | $26,710 | $123,840 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $131,400 | $25,440 | $105,960 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $120,930 | $23,130 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $112,200 | $23,270 | $88,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,120 | $22,380 | $77,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map