B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Benji Lytle
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $210,000
This appealing property offers warmth and style for a cozy living experience. Gather around the beautiful fireplace on cooler evenings and enjoy the sophisticated neutral color paint scheme throughout the house, creating a modern and spacious feel. The kitchen features an accent backsplash for a touch of creativity, perfect for any home chef. The fenced-in backyard provides privacy and space for outdoor activities, while the covered patio offers a tranquil retreat regardless of the weather. With significant improvements, including partial flooring replacement, this home is a blend of comfort and style waiting for its next homeowner. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your home and enjoy all it has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #204233 Listed on: 05/09/2024
Co-Listed By
Courteney Mack
Redfin License #172688
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Kenneth T | $192,000 | Apex Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $171,000 | Apex Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $171,000 | Apex Title | |
| Messer Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackwell Kenneth T | $182,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Sold | $192,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $22,453 | $4,158 | $18,295 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $14,756 | $2,909 | $11,847 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $14,054 | $3,052 | $11,002 |
| 2022 | $1,656 | $13,384 | $2,968 | $10,416 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $12,747 | $2,400 | $10,347 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $12,747 | $2,400 | $10,347 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $12,747 | $2,400 | $10,347 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $12,747 | $2,400 | $10,347 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $12,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $12,628 | $2,377 | $10,251 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $12,027 | $2,264 | $9,763 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $11,454 | $1,539 | $9,915 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Benji Lytle
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Courteney Mack
Redfin
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Emily Mathews
LRE Realty LLC
(405) 720-7400
6 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1113398
APN: R0016421
Ask me questions while you tour the home.