1124 Pin Oak Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Pin Oak Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $462,422, approximately $163 per square foot. 1124 Pin Oak Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Mack Benn Jr. Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $432,600 | $80,000 | $352,600 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $408,800 | $80,000 | $328,800 |
| 2023 | $4,767 | $394,300 | $80,000 | $314,300 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $351,700 | $80,000 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $299,500 | $62,900 | $236,600 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $303,700 | $62,900 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $279,600 | $62,900 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $281,100 | $62,900 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $2,922 | $273,100 | $62,900 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $256,800 | $62,900 | $193,900 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $256,800 | $62,900 | $193,900 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $256,800 | $62,900 | $193,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map