1124 Platt Dr Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,940 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Platt Dr, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $319,485, approximately $241 per square foot. 1124 Platt Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Christie Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
West Jerry L and West Janice L
Bought by
Pfeiffer Jesse T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$105,463
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Jesse T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeiffer Jesse T | $136,482 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $277,963 | $85,000 | $218,991 |
| 2024 | $2,941 | $252,694 | $85,000 | $184,204 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $229,722 | $85,000 | $183,593 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $208,838 | $65,000 | $165,308 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $189,853 | $60,000 | $129,853 |
| 2020 | $3,738 | $183,067 | $60,000 | $123,067 |
| 2019 | $4,043 | $187,079 | $60,000 | $127,079 |
| 2018 | $3,985 | $182,812 | $55,000 | $127,812 |
| 2017 | $3,631 | $190,492 | $50,000 | $140,492 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $165,795 | $40,000 | $125,795 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $150,729 | $35,000 | $115,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map