NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1124 SW Lost Trail Dr Pullman, WA 99163

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $424,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,619 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2023

Last sale price $396,300 $245 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,456 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Pullman High School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1-minute walk to Sunnyside Park

About This Home

As of December 2023

1124 SW Lost Trail Dr

Rate:$2,200
Available 6/5/2026
Deposit:$2,100
Type:House
Bedrooms:3
Bathrooms:2.5
Sq. Ft.:1722
Pets:No
Parking:Garage and driveway
Address:1124 SW Lost Trail Dr
City:Pullman
State, Zip CodeWA, 99163

Features
Garage, Washer/Dryer In Unit, Dishwasher, No Pets, A/C

Description
This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has a great open floor plan with a deck off the dining room. The master bedroom has vaulted ceilings and a walk-in closet. There is a washer/dryer included and is conveniently located on the second floor. The house has air conditioning for the hot summer months, as well as plenty of storage through-out! New carpet and interior paint throughout. The nearest bus stop is Wawawai and Marcia. Contact us to schedule a showing or for more information!

For additional information please see our website: rmhlrentals

RE/MAX Home and Land Property Management
710 SE Bishop Blvd Pullman, WA 99163

For the most accurate information on our available rentals visit our website at rmhlrentals

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig Lester

RE/MAX Home and Land License #3689 Listed on: 11/21/2023

RE/MAX Home and Land

Last Buyer's Agent

Joe Pitzer

RE/MAX Home and Land License #18161

RE/MAX Home and Land

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,585

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 36'x73'

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,619 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,585

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 2 Story w/Basement
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Wood Frame
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Curbs, Paved, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Headline: NEW INTERIOR PAINT AND CARPET AND A GREAT VIEW!
  • Directions: West Main to Wawawai Road, West on Wawawai, South on Marcia Dr, West on Lost Trail Dr. House is on the right middle of the block.
  • Geo Address Line: 1124 SW Lost Trail Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -117.199259
  • Geo Primary City: Pullman
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior: Ceiling - Vaulted, Drapes/Curtains/Blinds
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Location: U
  • Bedroom 2 Location: U
  • Bedroom 3 Location: U
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight/Outside Entrance, Finished, Full, Inside Entrance
  • Dining Room: M
  • Kitchen: M
  • Living Room: M
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 809
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1619
  • Total Sq Ft: 1619

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck/Open
  • Foundation Const: Concrete
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, 2 car, Door Opener, Off Street Spaces

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Central Air, Furnace, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Appliances-Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Hoa Condo Fees: $240 year

Schools

  • School District: Pullman

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: Timer
  • Lot Dimensions: 36'x73'
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2614
  • Number Of Acres: 0.06
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits, Plat Map - Recorded, View
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2585.34
  • Tax Year: 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Off Market $2,200 -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Sold $396,300 -0.9% $245 / Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $399,800 -4.6% $247 / Sq Ft
11/21/2023 11/21/23 For Sale $419,000 +140.8% $259 / Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $174,000 -2.2% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2012 02/22/12 For Sale $178,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,489 $284,381 $21,473 $262,908
2024 $3,979 $284,381 $21,473 $262,908
2023 $2,585 $174,267 $16,130 $158,137
2022 $2,584 $174,267 $16,130 $158,137
2021 $2,638 $174,267 $16,130 $158,137
2020 $2,596 $174,267 $16,130 $158,137
2019 $2,528 $174,387 $16,130 $158,257
2018 $2,657 $174,387 $16,130 $158,257
2017 $2,533 $174,387 $16,130 $158,257
2016 $2,696 $174,387 $16,130 $158,257
2015 $2,722 $174,387 $16,130 $158,257
2014 -- $160,000 $16,130 $143,870

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 272563

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 114280002120000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.