1124 Tazewood Rd Eureka, IL 61530
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,740
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Tazewood Rd, Eureka, IL 61530 and is currently estimated at $216,007, approximately $57 per square foot. 1124 Tazewood Rd is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Eureka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Denton Robert L and Denton Stephanie D
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Of Stephanie D Denton and Denton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Of Stephanie D Denton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,069 | $47,578 | $15,101 | $32,477 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $43,741 | $13,883 | $29,858 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $40,565 | $12,875 | $27,690 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $39,957 | $12,682 | $27,275 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $39,601 | $12,569 | $27,032 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $40,911 | $12,985 | $27,926 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $40,667 | $12,908 | $27,759 |
| 2017 | $2,598 | $40,667 | $12,908 | $27,759 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $40,264 | $12,780 | $27,484 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $39,016 | $12,384 | $26,632 |
| 2014 | $1,564 | $37,972 | $12,053 | $25,919 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $38,243 | $12,139 | $26,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map