1124 W Elsie St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 W Elsie St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $225,323, approximately $180 per square foot. 1124 W Elsie St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Naumann Darlene V
Bought by
Furman Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,835
Outstanding Balance
$96,440
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furman Properties Llc | $115,100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furman Properties Llc | $97,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,721 | $192,200 | $23,900 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $2,846 | $192,200 | $23,900 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $121,300 | $19,400 | $101,900 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $121,300 | $19,400 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $121,300 | $19,400 | $101,900 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $121,300 | $19,400 | $101,900 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $99,500 | $17,600 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $99,500 | $17,600 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $99,500 | $17,600 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $99,500 | $17,600 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $99,500 | $17,600 | $81,900 |
| 2013 | $2,262 | $108,800 | $17,600 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map