NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
1 Bath
944 Sq Ft
6,399 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2022

Last sale price $175,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Well-kept manufactured home in the city of Avondale! Property is conveniently located near shops, dinning, and I10. Pay no monthly land rental...you own the land. Well priced you don't want to miss out on this one.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Mendoza

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA658354000 Listed on: 05/06/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Margarita Ghanooni

Coldwell Banker Realty License #SA566350000

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $684

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 6,399 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 944 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-52-155

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$684

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

6,399 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Avondale and Buckeye
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: CASHION MOBILE HOMES
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 185.38
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 944.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Wood, Chain Link
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Steel Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Foam, Rolled/Hot Mop

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Carport Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Littleton Elementary School
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Littleton Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6399.0
  • Parcel #: 101-52-155

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 684.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.0
  • Tax Lot: 31
  • Tax Map Number: 52.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Sold $175,000 +6.1% $185 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Price Changed $165,000 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2022 07/03/22 Price Changed $165,000 -13.2% $175 / Sq Ft
06/19/2022 06/19/22 Price Changed $190,000 +15.2% $201 / Sq Ft
05/06/2022 05/06/22 For Sale $165,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $947 $5,378 -- --
2024 $714 $5,122 -- --
2023 $714 $10,780 $7,900 $2,880
2022 $711 $6,440 $3,760 $2,680
2021 $684 $5,990 $3,290 $2,700
2020 $660 $6,020 $3,240 $2,780
2019 $150 $2,510 $2,510 $0
2018 $137 $1,900 $1,900 $0
2017 $128 $1,900 $1,900 $0
2016 $119 $890 $890 $0
2015 $139 $1,110 $1,110 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6399722

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.