11241 Regency Ave Hammond, LA 70403
Estimated Value: $226,357 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,133
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11241 Regency Ave, Hammond, LA 70403 and is currently estimated at $242,839, approximately $113 per square foot. 11241 Regency Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hammond Westside Montessori, Hammond High Magnet School, and Courtney Christian School Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Kinchin Lula Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,359
Outstanding Balance
$111,994
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Sturgis Land And Timber Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinchin Lula Mae | $160,900 | Dhi Title Company | |
| D R Horton Inc | $31,504 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinchin Lula Mae | $164,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2021 | $904 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2015 | $900 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
| 2014 | $868 | $15,304 | $2,500 | $12,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map