11242 Cedarbrook Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11242 Cedarbrook Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $254,792, approximately $223 per square foot. 11242 Cedarbrook Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Bought by
Link Matthew J and Link Stephanie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Link Matthew J | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,883 | $65,201 | $12,654 | $52,547 |
| 2023 | $4,515 | $58,513 | $11,356 | $47,157 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $53,490 | $10,381 | $43,109 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $50,249 | $9,752 | $40,497 |
| 2020 | $3,993 | $48,424 | $9,398 | $39,026 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $46,255 | $8,977 | $37,278 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $44,446 | $8,626 | $35,820 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $42,869 | $8,320 | $34,549 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $42,182 | $8,187 | $33,995 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $40,977 | $7,953 | $33,024 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $40,459 | $7,852 | $32,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map