Estimated Value: $539,000 - $670,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11243 S Sandy Ridge E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $600,674, approximately $270 per square foot. 11243 S Sandy Ridge E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Crow Jeffrey H and Crow Julla K
Bought by
Almond Jared B and Almond Linzi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$346,892
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Coyle John B and Coyle Cynthia L
Bought by
Crow Jeffrey H and Crow Julia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Patrick E and Peterson Janet M
Bought by
Coyle John B and Coyle Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Patrick E and Peterson Janet M
Bought by
Peterson Patrick E and Peterson Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almond Jared B | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agcy | |
| Crow Jeffrey H | -- | First American Title | |
| Coyle John B | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Patrick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almond Jared B | $392,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Jeffrey H | $35,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crow Jeffrey H | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coyle John B | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,843 | $557,600 | $116,700 | $440,900 |
| 2024 | $2,843 | $536,400 | $110,600 | $425,800 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $522,800 | $105,100 | $417,700 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $533,400 | $103,000 | $430,400 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $394,700 | $91,900 | $302,800 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $352,300 | $75,600 | $276,700 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $282,000 | $71,400 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $271,400 | $71,400 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $261,900 | $67,800 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $245,000 | $67,800 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $210,800 | $73,500 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $212,700 | $75,000 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map