$218,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026

11246 SW 73rd Cir Ocala, FL 34476

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,163 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

11 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come enjoy all the recent updates in this very desired community of Oak Run. Upon entering notice the new LVP Flooring throughout the home. The living room has a vaulted ceiling and is open to the kitchen with granite countertops and new garbage disposal. Exit the living room through the sliders that lead to the lanai with tinted acrylic windows offering a view of backyard. Step out onto the new patio and enjoy the privacy with shrubs along the back property line. This is a maintained lot that includes mowing, sprinklers, watering, weeding, trimming shrubs and more. Enjoy the guest bath with new quartz countertop, sink, faucet, and toilet. Flourescent lights have been removed and replaced with new LED lighting and ceiling fans throughout. The roof was installed in 2021 and A/C in 2018. Oak Run has something for everyone with approximately 100 clubs, pickelball, clubhouses, 2 fitness centers, 6 pools (1 indoor) golfcourse and a restaurant!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Koleno

BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC Brokerage Phone: 844-239-2663 License #3469487 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Gayle Janusz

DECCA REAL ESTATE License #3570142

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,192

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,163 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Oak Run/Fountains Ph 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,192

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1163
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 1751
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 162.67
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 187.45
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Annual
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 844-239-2663
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Living Area Meters: 108.05

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0711E

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Optional
  • Condo Fees: 0
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3900.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 325.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 325.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 7024-002-015
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2192
  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Book Number: 005-021OAK
  • Tax Lot: 15

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Email

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$229,000
Sold Price
$218,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.8%
Views
9

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.49%
Original Mortgage
$198,652
Outstanding Balance
$198,652
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$27,869

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Vincent Ronald A and Vincent Sherry L
Bought by
Gentz Jeannene

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2015
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Barbara Cernera
RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
List Price
$111,000
Sold Price
$111,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2014
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Hart Graham Gilbert A and Hart Graham Dorothy
Bought by
Lacalamita Nicholas J
Buyer's Agent
Louise M. Serago
DECCA REAL ESTATE
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-27.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.08%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2012
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Mease Eugene E and Mease Deetta F
Bought by
Graham Gilbert A and Graham Dorothy Hart
Seller's Agent
Jerry Brooks
RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY HWY 200
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-24.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-11.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Keigwin Margaret Ann and Estate Of Dorothy Wachter
Bought by
Mease Eugene E and Mease Deetta F

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $218,000 Brick City Title Insurance Age
Warranty Deed $201,000 Brick City Title
Warranty Deed $201,000 Brick City Title
Warranty Deed $111,000 Sunbelt Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $83,000 Sunbelt Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $90,000 Sunbelt Title Services Inc
Personal Reps Deed $118,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $198,652 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $218,000 -4.8% $187 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $229,000 +154.4% $197 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $90,000 -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $111,000 -- --
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Off Market $83,000 -- --
12/15/2015 12/15/15 Sold $111,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2015 11/14/15 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2015 08/05/15 For Sale $111,000 +33.7% $86 / Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $83,000 -27.8% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Pending -- -- --
01/04/2014 01/04/14 For Sale $115,000 +27.8% $98 / Sq Ft
09/30/2013 09/30/13 Sold $90,000 -24.9% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2012 04/04/12 For Sale $119,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,284 $155,433 -- --
2024 $1,239 $99,846 -- --
2023 $1,045 $96,938 $0 $0
2022 $1,144 $94,115 $0 $0
2021 $1,132 $91,374 $0 $0
2020 $1,120 $90,112 $0 $0
2019 $1,097 $88,086 $0 $0
2018 $1,045 $86,444 $0 $0
2017 $1,024 $84,666 $0 $0
2016 $990 $82,925 $0 $0
2015 $979 $80,667 $0 $0
2014 $1,419 $73,096 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6384254

Stellar MLS

APN: 7024-002-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.