Estimated Value: $91,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 B St NE, Miami, OK 74354 and is currently estimated at $98,785, approximately $81 per square foot. 1125 B St NE is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Miami High School and Mt Olive Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,839 | $383 | $3,456 |
| 2024 | $177 | $3,839 | $333 | $3,506 |
| 2023 | $177 | $3,839 | $302 | $3,537 |
| 2022 | $170 | $3,839 | $302 | $3,537 |
| 2021 | $174 | $3,839 | $302 | $3,537 |
| 2020 | $175 | $3,839 | $371 | $3,468 |
| 2019 | $151 | $3,839 | $514 | $3,325 |
| 2018 | $152 | $3,839 | $514 | $3,325 |
| 2017 | $155 | $3,839 | $514 | $3,325 |
| 2016 | $148 | $3,839 | $721 | $3,118 |
| 2015 | $341 | $3,839 | $721 | $3,118 |
| 2014 | $151 | $3,839 | $721 | $3,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map