Seller's Agent in 2026
Nathan Hanselman
SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION
(812) 631-2795
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $255,000
Check out this cute, single level, 3-bedroom home on Jasper's southeast side. Located close to shopping, schools and restaurants, you will find tranquil living on this home's gorgeous back deck. This home has been meticulously cared for by its one owner. New roof in 2025.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION Brokerage Email: andy.welshs4f@gmail.com Listed on: 01/12/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Taylor | $252,000 | Crossroads Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Heeke Denise M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $252,000 | -3.1% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $223,800 | $24,300 | $199,500 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $216,100 | $24,300 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $226,500 | $24,300 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $158,100 | $27,000 | $131,100 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $141,400 | $25,700 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $139,800 | $24,900 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $136,900 | $24,900 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $132,100 | $24,900 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $124,600 | $20,800 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $124,700 | $20,800 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $123,600 | $20,800 | $102,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nathan Hanselman
SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION
(812) 631-2795
11 in this area
15 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gwen Gosman
RE/MAX
(812) 817-0970
12 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202601186
APN: 19-11-01-400-017.003-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.