1125 E Calloway Ln Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $611,450 - $792,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 E Calloway Ln, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $680,113, approximately $224 per square foot. 1125 E Calloway Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Corey Edwin J
Bought by
Corey Edwin J and Edwin And Joy Corey Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Edwin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $517,902 | $190,000 | $327,902 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $470,820 | $190,000 | $280,820 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $495,600 | $190,000 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $512,741 | $200,000 | $312,741 |
| 2021 | $2,178 | $292,968 | $120,000 | $172,968 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $254,779 | $97,750 | $157,029 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $231,566 | $85,000 | $146,566 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $201,427 | $85,000 | $116,427 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $196,248 | $55,000 | $141,248 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $178,464 | $55,000 | $123,464 |
| 2015 | $965 | $162,240 | $50,000 | $112,240 |
| 2013 | $900 | $140,400 | $45,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map