RENTED JUL 4, 2025

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $651,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,581 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Two cooling system units
  • Coronado High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of July 2025

Gorgeous four-bedroom house with one bedroom and bathroom downstairs. Conveniently located gated community. Open floor plan, lovely kitchen island with granite countertop, three full bathrooms, spacious master bedroom, and bathroom with walk-in closet. The house is also in a great school district and Walking distance to Frank Lamping and Coronado High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sanyasi Suvvari

Signature Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: sanyasi.suvvari@gmail.com License #S.0178165 Listed on: 04/28/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Marycruz Sinclair

Keller Williams VIP License #S.0188868

Keller Williams VIP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Property Available on 4/30/25
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, grounds care, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Portola Hills Association, Phone Number (702) 531-3382
  • Portola Hills Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2025-04-30
  • Security Deposit: 3500.0
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: Portola Hills
  • Directions: From I-215, exit Eastern Ave heading south. Turn right on Anthony (Google Maps refers to this road as Beckler Dr)
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Attribution Contact: sanyasi.suvvari@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer/Dryer, Washer/DryerAllInOne, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2581.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco, Drywall
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Property Condition: Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Gated
  • Association: Portola Hills
  • Association Phone #2: 702-531-3382
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lamping, Frank,Lamping, Frank
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Kb Home Lv Portola Hills
Bought by
Basha Maddubhai M and Pasha Shaik
Current Estimated Value
$606,922

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,600
Outstanding Balance
$211,664
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,258

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Basha Maddubhai M $340,750 First American Title Centra
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Basha Maddubhai M $272,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $2,700 -10.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $3,000 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Price Changed $3,200 -8.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,278 $178,429 $49,700 $128,729
2025 $4,153 $179,185 $49,700 $129,485
2024 $4,033 $179,185 $49,700 $129,485
2023 $4,033 $168,367 $47,250 $121,117
2022 $3,916 $146,811 $36,750 $110,061
2021 $3,802 $139,790 $35,700 $104,090
2020 $3,688 $134,250 $31,500 $102,750
2019 $3,580 $131,565 $30,800 $100,765
2018 $3,476 $122,406 $26,600 $95,806
2017 $3,370 $116,269 $26,600 $89,669
2016 $3,436 $21,000 $21,000 $0
2015 $609 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2678487

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-36-814-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.