1125 Hampstead Place Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Hampstead Place, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $382,873, approximately $144 per square foot. 1125 Hampstead Place is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Doki Glen T
Bought by
Crandall Nadine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$178,800
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Easley Laura T
Bought by
Doki Glen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,197
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Ernie Blackburn Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Easley Laura T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,150
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Herbert Homes Inc
Bought by
Easley Laura T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crandall Nadine M | $219,900 | -- | |
| Doki Glen T | $218,500 | -- | |
| Easley Laura T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Easley Laura T | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crandall Nadine M | $215,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Doki Glen T | $223,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Laura T | $45,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Easley Laura T | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $156,295 | $28,004 | $128,291 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $135,921 | $26,504 | $109,417 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $110,272 | $20,804 | $89,468 |
| 2022 | $1,998 | $114,620 | $22,004 | $92,616 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $109,548 | $18,804 | $90,744 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $95,366 | $18,504 | $76,862 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $94,227 | $18,004 | $76,223 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $87,960 | $17,504 | $70,456 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $89,444 | $17,004 | $72,440 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $89,914 | $16,580 | $73,334 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $84,316 | $15,880 | $68,436 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $82,421 | $16,680 | $65,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map