1125 Hampton Rd S Southside, AL 35907
Estimated Value: $243,336 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Hampton Rd S, Southside, AL 35907 and is currently estimated at $250,334, approximately $154 per square foot. 1125 Hampton Rd S is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Southside High School, and Rainbow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Herston Casey and Herston Veronica
Bought by
Dennis Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,141
Outstanding Balance
$141,954
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$108,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Bought by
Casey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Matthew G | $162,500 | None Available | |
| Casey | $130,102 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $122,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Matthew G | $164,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $771 | $20,000 | $3,000 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $771 | $19,990 | $3,000 | $16,990 |
| 2022 | $650 | $17,030 | $3,000 | $14,030 |
| 2021 | $513 | $13,700 | $3,000 | $10,700 |
| 2020 | $513 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $509 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $506 | $13,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $27,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $27,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map