1125 Lazy Ln Engelhard, NC 27824
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Lazy Ln, Engelhard, NC 27824 and is currently estimated at $134,496, approximately $140 per square foot. 1125 Lazy Ln is a home located in Hyde County with nearby schools including Mattamuskeet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Community Developersof Beufort Hyde Inc
Bought by
Melton Gary G and Melton Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,383
Outstanding Balance
$18,612
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,884
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Gary G | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Gary G | $29,383 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $901 | $97,918 | $15,000 | $82,918 |
| 2023 | $422 | $36,126 | $11,000 | $25,126 |
| 2022 | $361 | $40,349 | $11,000 | $29,349 |
| 2021 | $321 | $40,349 | $11,000 | $29,349 |
| 2020 | $311 | $40,349 | $11,000 | $29,349 |
| 2019 | $311 | $40,349 | $11,000 | $29,349 |
| 2018 | $315 | $40,349 | $11,000 | $29,349 |
| 2017 | $272 | $42,424 | $15,000 | $27,424 |
| 2016 | $442 | $42,424 | $15,000 | $27,424 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map