1125 Penstemon Ct Mosier, OR 97040
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $831,029
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Penstemon Ct, Mosier, OR 97040 and is currently estimated at $830,015, approximately $408 per square foot. 1125 Penstemon Ct is a home with nearby schools including The Dalles High School and Mosier Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2020
Sold by
Bonnofsky Mary Modelyn
Bought by
Bonnofsky Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Mosier Heights Llc
Bought by
Bonnofsky Mary Madelyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnofsky Mary M | -- | Amerititle | |
| Bonnofsky Mary Madelyn | $155,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $402,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,913 | $390,718 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $379,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map