1125 S Forest St Denver, CO 80246
Virginia Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,260 - $617,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 S Forest St, Denver, CO 80246 and is currently estimated at $542,315, approximately $511 per square foot. 1125 S Forest St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Merrill Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Neil Kimmel Trust
Bought by
Kimmel Neil and Kimmel Alanna O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Bone Timothy M and Bone Leslie Ann
Bought by
Neil Kimmel Trust and Alanna O Kimmel Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Neil | -- | -- | |
| Neil Kimmel Trust | $165,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $38,180 | $16,410 | $16,410 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $33,040 | $11,910 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,560 | $33,040 | $11,910 | $21,130 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $25,010 | $10,110 | $14,900 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $25,730 | $10,400 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $24,970 | $6,240 | $18,730 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $24,970 | $6,240 | $18,730 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $21,340 | $6,290 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $21,340 | $6,290 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $17,800 | $5,556 | $12,244 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $17,800 | $5,556 | $12,244 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $14,080 | $5,556 | $8,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map