1125 Singleton Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $372,006 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Singleton Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $391,502, approximately $255 per square foot. 1125 Singleton Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase
Bought by
Mount Nugent Construction Ltd 241
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Victor G and Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Wamu Mortgage Pass Through Certificates
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Daniel Karen
Bought by
Fernandez Victor G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1996
Sold by
Daniel Philip
Bought by
Daniel Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1994
Sold by
Composto Steven J
Bought by
Daniel Philip and Daniel Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Nugent Construction Ltd 241 | $155,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Wamu Mortgage Pass Through Certificates | $209,900 | None Available | |
| Fernandez Victor G | $133,000 | -- | |
| Daniel Karen | -- | -- | |
| Daniel Philip | $125,000 | Intercounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Victor G | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniel Philip | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,016 | $106,507 | $35,397 | $71,110 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $97,400 | $32,370 | $65,030 |
| 2022 | $7,281 | $94,760 | $32,160 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $90,040 | $30,560 | $59,480 |
| 2020 | $7,027 | $87,840 | $29,810 | $58,030 |
| 2019 | $6,830 | $84,420 | $28,650 | $55,770 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $80,480 | $27,900 | $52,580 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $74,590 | $25,860 | $48,730 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $69,030 | $23,930 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $5,598 | $64,420 | $22,330 | $42,090 |
| 2014 | $5,245 | $60,320 | $22,330 | $37,990 |
| 2013 | $5,202 | $62,380 | $23,090 | $39,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map