1125 State Rd Unit 3 Westport, MA 02790
North Westport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,179,104
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 State Rd Unit 3, Westport, MA 02790 and is currently estimated at $1,179,104, approximately $736 per square foot. 1125 State Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Alice A. Macomber Primary School, Westport Elementary School, and Westport Middle-High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Am Props Partnership
Bought by
Costa Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,896
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$905,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Realty Llc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Realty Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |