1125 Stevens Ln Mobile, AL 36618
Bellewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Stevens Ln, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $162,459, approximately $131 per square foot. 1125 Stevens Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Lane Geoff
Bought by
Wills James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,255
Outstanding Balance
$24,206
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$138,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills James M | $69,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $12,000 | $2,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $706 | $11,690 | $2,000 | $9,690 |
| 2023 | $686 | $9,510 | $2,000 | $7,510 |
| 2022 | $506 | $9,010 | $2,000 | $7,010 |
| 2021 | $511 | $9,090 | $2,000 | $7,090 |
| 2020 | $521 | $9,250 | $2,000 | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $526 | $9,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $8,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $470 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $442 | $8,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map