$752,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

1125 Stoneham St Superior, CO 80027

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,721 Sq Ft
5,277 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$437 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

49 on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Eldorado K-8 School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated home in a quiet, welcoming neighborhood in Superior, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. This well-maintained property features modern finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and a bright, inviting interior designed for everyday living and easy entertaining. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major retailers - including FlatIron Crossing - everything you need is within easy reach. Enjoy an active lifestyle with nearby parks, scenic walking trails, and quick access to one of the community’s swimming pools. The area is served by highly regarded K–12 schools, and the home is just 15 minutes from CU Boulder - ideal for those seeking convenient access to education, work, and recreation. With its prime location, friendly surroundings, and stylish updates, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Superior living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Novak

LoKation Real Estate Brokerage Email: snovak.lokation@gmail.com,303-808-7161 License #100074873 Listed on: 03/27/2026

LoKation Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Atteridg

RE/MAX of Boulder License #1322079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,880

Year Built

  • Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,277 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Superior Elementary School
  • Eldorado K-8 Middle School
  • Monarch High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0114809

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal
  • Rock Creek HOA, Phone Number (303) 301-1213

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,880

Year Built

Built in 1993 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,277 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1721
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 390
  • Exclusions: Seller's personal property
  • Living Area: 1721
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • SubdivisionName: Rock Creek
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-03-27
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.95796
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: Rock Creek HOA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 334.39
  • Phone: 303-301-1213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 334.39
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 334.39
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: rockcreekhoa.com

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Eldorado K-8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0114809
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Fencing: Full
  • Building Area Total: 2111
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5277

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4880

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Superior
  • High School: Monarch

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2015
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$318,205
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,490

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Sue Koltz Charles John and Sue Peggy
Bought by
Boyd Carol J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Koltz Charles John and Williams Peggy Sue
Bought by
Koltz Charles John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Chakravarti Deepak K and Chakravarti Eva R
Bought by
Koltz Charles John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Chakravarti Deepak K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,428
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Guardian Title
Warranty Deed $191,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Land Title
Warranty Deed $169,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Warranty Deed $149,925 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $149,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $142,428 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $752,000 -4.2% $437 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $785,000 +84.7% $456 / Sq Ft
01/28/2019 01/28/19 Off Market $425,000 -- --
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Sold $425,000 -8.6% $189 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2015 07/01/15 For Sale $465,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,503 $43,913 $18,694 $25,219
2024 $4,503 $43,913 $18,694 $25,219
2023 $4,441 $43,456 $16,522 $30,619
2022 $3,341 $31,942 $12,364 $19,578
2021 $3,771 $37,344 $14,457 $22,887
2020 $3,617 $34,427 $12,870 $21,557
2019 $3,567 $34,427 $12,870 $21,557
2018 $3,229 $30,874 $10,152 $20,722
2017 $3,301 $34,133 $11,224 $22,909
2016 $3,112 $28,123 $10,428 $17,695
2015 $2,958 $23,960 $8,756 $15,204
2014 $2,613 $23,960 $8,756 $15,204

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7713150

REcolorado®

APN: 1575-19-4-01-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.