NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1125 Wynnbrook Rd Secane, PA 19018

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $348,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2014

Last sale price $189,900 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,292 / mo

355 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

This beautiful Split level has everything you want in a house. L/R room with custom installed surround sound home theater system,h/w floors,custom window treatments,ceiling fans with remote controls, recessed lighting w/lutron dimmers throughout.Every inch of space has be utilized to the fullest. Newer kitchen has lots of cabinet space with under cabinet lighting, granite countertops & pantry.D/R room has access to Kitchen and L/R for great entertaining with sliding doors to a rear back deck. Steps and hallway have h/w floors.Three bedrooms with w/w carpets,modern fixtures,ceiling fans,& lg closets.Full bath & linen closet finish off the second floor.The extra large F/R was added in 2011. New laminated hardwood floors,Custom installed surround sound home theater system the family will love.Hidden components located out of sight.Large P/R with access door to crawl space for extra storage and utility room.Laundry Room/work room has access to lg yard.Walking distance to Septa train.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Johnson

(610) 353-6200 linda.johnson@foxroach.com BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square License #RS133508A Listed on: 01/28/2013

BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Howard

(610) 947-0408 kenenochs@compass.com Compass RE

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 100x125
  • Level Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 353-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-13-03999-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: All Custom Window Treatments
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator In Laundry Room
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Window Features: Bay/Bow, Replacement
  • Fireplace: No
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: Other
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor, Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1300
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1300
  • Net Sq Ft: 1300.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 146.08
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Exterior Lighting

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 1

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Irregular, Level, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X125
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 464832
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6211.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16-13-03999-00
  • Tax Lot: 353-000
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
A & A Pacific Llc
Bought by
Hardy Lakisha Karin
Current Estimated Value
$332,989

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,285
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,704

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Moss Patrick Moss Kristyn and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
A & A Pacific Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2013
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.72%
Original Mortgage
$180,405
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Marcucci Patricia
Bought by
Schneider Stephen and Schneider Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,354
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Herninko Aaron and Herninko Josephine A
Bought by
Marcucci Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Ceccola Christian and Ceccola Donna
Bought by
Herninko Aaron and Herninko Josephine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Mcafee Connie Lee and Eck Russell Ross
Bought by
Seramone Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hardy Lakisha Karin $261,000 Guaranteed Land Abstract Llc
A & A Pacific Llc $205,000 None Available
Moss Kristy $189,900 None Available
Schneider Stephen $210,000 None Available
Marcucci Patricia $185,000 Penntitle
Herninko Aaron $136,000 --
Seramone Donna $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hardy Lakisha Karin $238,000
Previous Owner Moss Kristy $180,405
Previous Owner Schneider Stephen $208,354
Previous Owner Marcucci Patricia $25,000
Previous Owner Marcucci Patricia $148,000
Previous Owner Herninko Aaron $108,000
Previous Owner Seramone Donna $76,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/07/2014 03/07/14 Sold $189,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
01/21/2014 01/21/14 For Sale $189,900 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft
01/18/2014 01/18/14 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 Off Market $189,900 -- --
01/06/2014 01/06/14 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $146 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Price Changed $199,900 -2.4% $154 / Sq Ft
05/17/2013 05/17/13 For Sale $204,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft
04/04/2013 04/04/13 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 Price Changed $204,900 -6.2% $158 / Sq Ft
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $218,540 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,192 $146,420 $41,760 $104,660
2024 $6,192 $146,420 $41,760 $104,660
2023 $6,134 $146,420 $41,760 $104,660
2022 $5,969 $146,420 $41,760 $104,660
2021 $8,048 $146,420 $41,760 $104,660
2020 $6,886 $106,460 $34,370 $72,090
2019 $6,766 $106,460 $34,370 $72,090
2018 $6,688 $106,460 $0 $0
2017 $6,514 $106,460 $0 $0
2016 $584 $106,460 $0 $0
2015 $596 $106,460 $0 $0
2014 $584 $106,460 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003314326

Bright MLS

APN: 16-13-03999-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.