$274,900
UNDER CONTRACT $45K PRICE DROP

11250 27th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729

Estimated payment $1,711/month

Total Views 11,138
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,809 Sq Ft
$152 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

Move in ready 4 bedroom 2 and 3/4 bathroom home that sits on an acre lot. Bright open floor plan. Main floor laundry off the kitchen for convenience. French doors leading to your generous master suite with gorgeous bathroom. 4 season porch to be used year round is a great place to spend time. This is a wonderful location if you enjoy privacy yet want to stay close to town. Home in an Awesome peaceful location on a dead end road, located on your own private pond to enjoy. Beautifully landscaped yard with great views. Bonus room off porch could be used as an extra bedroom or office. Updates include driveway re-graveled, front deck and front door, water softener system and water heater done in 2016. Roof was redone in 2015. Call for your showing!

Listing Agent

Travis Hakes

Woods & Water Realty Inc/Regional Office Brokerage Phone: 715-723-4663 License #93654-94 Listed on: 12/31/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,936

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 43,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Single Family Detached Home
  • Manufactured Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,809 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partial Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 22809262470477001

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,936

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.99 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 53 N to Cty OO, CTH OO to West on 30th Ave., S on 113th, W on 27th
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.99
  • Water Body Name: Unnamed
  • Attribution Contact: 715-723-4663
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-723-4663
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1809.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1809.0
  • Reso Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 162.0
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Partial
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chippewa Falls Area Unified

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 22809262470477001
  • Zoning Description: Residential,Shoreline

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2936.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,031 $185,400 $44,700 $140,700
2024 $2,933 $185,400 $44,700 $140,700
2023 $2,873 $185,400 $44,700 $140,700
2022 $2,812 $185,400 $44,700 $140,700
2021 $2,895 $185,400 $44,700 $140,700
2020 $2,804 $185,400 $44,700 $140,700
2019 $2,746 $185,400 $44,700 $140,700
2018 $2,722 $152,700 $34,600 $118,100
2017 $2,582 $152,700 $34,600 $118,100
2016 $2,783 $152,700 $34,600 $118,100
2015 $2,735 $152,700 $34,600 $118,100
2014 $2,609 $152,700 $34,600 $118,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $274,900 -8.4% $152 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $299,999 -6.3% $166 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $320,000 +67.0% $177 / Sq Ft
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Sold $191,650 -4.0% $106 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2020 08/11/20 For Sale $199,650 +42.6% $110 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Sold $140,000 -6.6% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/28/2016 05/28/16 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2015 10/19/15 For Sale $149,900 +54.3% $77 / Sq Ft
07/10/2015 07/10/15 Sold $97,127 -22.3% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2015 04/02/15 For Sale $125,000 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $199,700 None Available
Warranty Deed $140,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $114,200 None Available
Deed $89,700 --
Warranty Deed $128,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $110,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $126,514 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1597760

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 22809-2624-70477001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.