Estimated Value: $689,927 - $750,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,995
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11250 SW 48th St, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $709,732, approximately $355 per square foot. 11250 SW 48th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Riviera Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2018
Sold by
Novoa Ariel and Perona Janeece
Bought by
Novoa Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,354
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Casadevall Esther M and Casadevall Fernando J
Bought by
Novoa Ariel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,317,670
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,607,938
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Of Savanna Century I
Bought by
Cantor Jose L and Cantor Constanza S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novoa Ariel | -- | None Available | |
| Novoa Ariel | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Cantor Jose L | $229,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novoa Ariel | $200,000 | |
| Open | Novoa Ariel | $19,600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $286,613 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $278,536 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $270,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,346 | $262,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $254,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $251,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $239,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $263,959 | $165,000 | $98,959 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $241,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $131,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $130,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map