11250 Ward Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $724,762
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,640
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11250 Ward Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $673,191, approximately $145 per square foot. 11250 Ward Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Handle William F
Bought by
Brown Michael Fredrick and Brown James Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,945
Outstanding Balance
$557,101
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Baczynski Suzanne L
Bought by
Baczynski Suzanne L and Handle Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
James Kenni Owens Ward
Bought by
Handle William F Patricia S and Baczynski Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael Fredrick | $603,100 | Dream Title & Escrow | |
| Baczynski Suzanne L | -- | None Available | |
| Handle William F Patricia S | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Michael Fredrick | $572,945 | |
| Closed | Handle William F Patricia S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,892 | $525,500 | $200,000 | $325,500 |
| 2024 | $5,634 | $502,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $478,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $455,000 | $200,000 | $255,000 |
| 2021 | $4,806 | $447,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $440,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $433,500 | $200,000 | $233,500 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $433,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,795 | $433,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $433,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $432,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $431,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map