11251 E Line Dr Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $241,132 - $433,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11251 E Line Dr, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $353,711, approximately $234 per square foot. 11251 E Line Dr is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cedar Hills School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Barker Lantz O and Barker Kathryn L
Bought by
Barker Lucas O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Lucas O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $284 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $556 | $19,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $556 | $17,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $556 | $15,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $9,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $8,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $494 | $8,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $493 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $461 | $6,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $447 | $6,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $6,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map