11251 Hwy H Lenox, MO 65541
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11251 Hwy H, Lenox, MO 65541 and is currently estimated at $163,314, approximately $119 per square foot. 11251 Hwy H is a home located in Dent County with nearby schools including Dent-Phelps Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Bought by
Mendenhall Dolphie J and Mendenhall Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendenhall Dolphie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $438 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $439 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $433 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $433 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $433 | $12,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |