Estimated Value: $520,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11251 Wolf Point Cir, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $578,061, approximately $274 per square foot. 11251 Wolf Point Cir is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Gull Kevin R and Gull Wendy L
Bought by
Gull Kevin Roger and Gull Wendy Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,029
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gull Kevin Roger | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gull Kevin Roger | $77,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $512,800 | $154,600 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $477,500 | $144,200 | $333,300 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $476,100 | $137,000 | $339,100 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $487,400 | $134,300 | $353,100 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $351,900 | $114,400 | $237,500 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $318,500 | $104,500 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $297,900 | $104,500 | $193,400 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $286,300 | $104,500 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $261,700 | $94,600 | $167,100 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $251,000 | $94,600 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $216,100 | $91,800 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $206,200 | $88,900 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map