1126 8th Ave SW Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $235,228 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 8th Ave SW, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $253,557, approximately $171 per square foot. 1126 8th Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Tennyson Jerry A and Tennyson Karen D
Bought by
Tennyson Karen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tennyson Karen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tennyson Karen D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $21,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $995 | $19,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $860 | $16,680 | $0 | $0 |