1126 Appleton Ave Macon, GA 31201
Bealls Hill Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Appleton Ave, Macon, GA 31201 and is currently estimated at $242,820, approximately $97 per square foot. 1126 Appleton Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Williams Elementary School, Miller Fine Arts Magnet Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Schellenberg Jack and Schellenberg John J
Bought by
Cramer Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Sold by
Prue John E
Bought by
Cramer Patrick R -
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramer Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Cramer Patrick R - | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $86,569 | $1,680 | $84,889 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $59,524 | $980 | $58,544 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $59,524 | $980 | $58,544 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $56,038 | $2,618 | $53,420 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $47,163 | $2,181 | $44,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map