Estimated Value: $150,000 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Charles St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $177,016, approximately $59 per square foot. 1126 Charles St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Hocking Hills Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Vargo Connie and Vargo Connie M
Bought by
Vargo John E and Vargo Connie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Outstanding Balance
$28,177
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Atlantic Coast Houses Llc
Bought by
Vargo Connie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargo John E | -- | None Available | |
| Vargo Connie | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargo John E | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $46,120 | $8,480 | $37,640 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $36,240 | $7,060 | $29,180 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $36,240 | $7,060 | $29,180 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $36,240 | $7,060 | $29,180 |
| 2021 | $1,294 | $31,480 | $5,300 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $31,480 | $5,300 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $31,480 | $5,300 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $30,590 | $4,410 | $26,180 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $30,590 | $4,410 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $30,590 | $4,410 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $691 | $17,050 | $3,830 | $13,220 |
| 2014 | $691 | $17,050 | $3,830 | $13,220 |
| 2013 | $694 | $17,050 | $3,830 | $13,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map