1126 Daisy St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Daisy St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $173,470, approximately $100 per square foot. 1126 Daisy St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $5,230 | $480 | $4,750 |
| 2024 | $7 | $5,230 | $480 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2022 | $1,200 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2020 | $616 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $617 | $4,800 | $480 | $4,320 |
| 2018 | $584 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2017 | $537 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2016 | $474 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2014 | $519 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
| 2013 | $451 | $4,480 | $480 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map