1126 Dodge Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,916 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Dodge Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $195,479, approximately $161 per square foot. 1126 Dodge Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Graham Rebecca and Woodfill Rebecca
Bought by
Woodfill Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,802
Outstanding Balance
$103,987
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$91,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Linkhart Arthur R and Linkhart Brenda J
Bought by
Graham Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,184
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Fredericks Scott R and Fredericks Kathy
Bought by
Linkhart Arthur R and Linkhart Brenda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,400
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodfill Rebecca | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Graham Rebecca | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Linkhart Arthur R | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodfill Rebecca | $104,802 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Rebecca | $44,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Linkhart Arthur R | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $152,000 | $21,800 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $807 | $150,100 | $21,800 | $128,300 |
| 2022 | $850 | $99,700 | $13,500 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $870 | $97,700 | $10,500 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $790 | $92,300 | $10,500 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $718 | $86,900 | $10,500 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $607 | $80,600 | $10,500 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $332 | $52,300 | $10,500 | $41,800 |
| 2016 | $332 | $52,100 | $10,500 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | $682 | $32,800 | $7,000 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $909 | $43,800 | $9,300 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map