1126 E 33rd St Erie, PA 16504
Marvintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $176,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 E 33rd St, Erie, PA 16504 and is currently estimated at $162,602, approximately $118 per square foot. 1126 E 33rd St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including JoAnna Connell Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Erie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Hyde Stephen G and Hyde Judianne C
Bought by
Konkol Bryon J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,932
Outstanding Balance
$55,882
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Zeiber Dennis C and Zeiber Lisa M
Bought by
Hyde Stephen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,450
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Konkol Bryon J | $86,500 | None Available | |
| Hyde Stephen G | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Konkol Bryon J | $84,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyde Stephen G | $57,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,269 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2025 | $3,269 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
| 2014 | $2,679 | $82,690 | $18,600 | $64,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map