B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bert Powell
Powell Properties
(903) 216-6366
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,500 - $164,000
This wonderful 1930's cottage is ready for its new owners! Conveniently located in the Midtown district, close to the medical district, hospitals, shopping and dining. Featuring 1056 sq ft, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths a deck and large fenced backyard, this property is a perfect starter home or potential investment property. Once inside, you're greeted with a comfortable living room with a brick mock fireplace great for cozy evenings in. There is a dining room that could be utilized as an office or play area that leads into the fully equipped kitchen. This was originally a 2/1 so both bedrooms can access a full bath in the hall but the primary has direct access through the kitchen to the second full bath that was later added on. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Powell Properties License #0252659 Listed on: 11/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoche Veronica Kee Guy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaizen Property Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaizen Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kirkby Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Sanderson Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Ramirez Manolo A | -- | None Available | |
| Jenrose Designs Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jenrose Designs Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoche Veronica Kee Guy | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkby Todd | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Sara | $65,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ramirez Manolo A | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $156,000 | +15.1% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2021 05/27/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $135,500 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2016 03/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $127,271 | $17,142 | $110,129 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $125,254 | $11,655 | $139,357 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $104,378 | $11,655 | $92,723 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $99,062 | $11,655 | $87,407 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $80,945 | $10,800 | $70,145 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $79,913 | $10,800 | $69,113 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $72,575 | $10,800 | $61,775 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $65,834 | $7,770 | $58,064 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $64,092 | $7,770 | $56,322 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $61,642 | $7,770 | $53,872 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $59,198 | $7,770 | $51,428 |
| 2014 | $1,009 | $57,771 | $7,770 | $50,001 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bert Powell
Powell Properties
(903) 216-6366
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
KEDDRICK JOHNSON
Texas Real Estate Executives, The Daniels Group - Gilmer
(903) 239-1704
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Terri Searcy
Texas Real Estate Executives-Gladewater
(903) 363-3601
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Luis Noriega
RealEdge Real Estate - Tyler
(915) 873-6540
17 Total Sales
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25016582
APN: 1-50000-0254-01-012000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.