1126 E Main St Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 E Main St, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $133,986, approximately $67 per square foot. 1126 E Main St is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hysell Brenda M
Bought by
Bailey Keith T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Bailey Harry Lee
Bought by
Hysell Brenda M and Bailey Keith T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1991
Bought by
Ohlinger Candi Ohlinger Phillip M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Keith T | -- | None Available | |
| Hysell Brenda M | -- | None Available | |
| Ohlinger Candi Ohlinger Phillip M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $31,730 | $9,370 | $22,360 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $28,150 | $8,010 | $20,140 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $28,150 | $8,010 | $20,140 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $28,150 | $8,010 | $20,140 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $27,940 | $8,010 | $19,930 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $27,940 | $8,010 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $27,940 | $8,010 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $987 | $24,690 | $5,350 | $19,340 |
| 2017 | $987 | $24,690 | $5,350 | $19,340 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $24,690 | $5,350 | $19,340 |
| 2014 | $857 | $22,310 | $3,920 | $18,390 |
| 2013 | $857 | $22,310 | $3,920 | $18,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map