1126 Gorsuch Ave Baltimore, MD 21218
Ednor Gardens-Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $167,434
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Gorsuch Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $152,717, approximately $136 per square foot. 1126 Gorsuch Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Abbottston Elementary School, The Stadium School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Battle Lloyd T
Bought by
Herman Ricky R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Ricky R | -- | -- | |
| Herman Ricky R | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $120,700 | $30,000 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $2,675 | $113,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,516 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $100,300 | $30,000 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $100,300 | $30,000 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $100,300 | $30,000 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $103,400 | $30,000 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $101,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $99,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map