Estimated Value: $357,000 - $589,595
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Hempel Ave, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $441,899, approximately $329 per square foot. 1126 Hempel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Mcnary Norman J and Mcnary Debbie Sue
Bought by
Mcnary Norman J and Mcnary Debbie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Peter J King I
Bought by
Mcnary Norman J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$58,883
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Edgar David A
Bought by
King Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnary Norman J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcnary Norman J | $158,000 | -- | |
| King Peter J | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Peter J | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | King Peter J | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Peter J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,660 | $185,799 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,660 | $185,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $180,914 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $170,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $165,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $160,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,372 | $204,952 | $145,000 | $59,952 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $152,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $150,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $185,015 | $115,000 | $70,015 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $187,684 | $115,000 | $72,684 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $164,578 | $92,000 | $72,578 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $141,865 | $85,000 | $56,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map