1126 Kenmore Blvd Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Kenmore Blvd, Akron, OH 44314 and is currently estimated at $101,101, approximately $57 per square foot. 1126 Kenmore Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Kenmore Garfield Community Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy M Miller
Bought by
Murphy Jacqueline L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Jacqueline L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $26,790 | $5,912 | $20,878 |
| 2024 | $1,951 | $26,790 | $5,912 | $20,878 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $26,790 | $5,912 | $20,878 |
| 2022 | $1,522 | $16,048 | $3,479 | $12,569 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $16,048 | $3,479 | $12,569 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $16,050 | $3,480 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $13,950 | $4,320 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $13,950 | $4,320 | $9,630 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $13,950 | $4,320 | $9,630 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $16,320 | $5,020 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $16,320 | $5,020 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $16,320 | $5,020 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | $1,670 | $17,210 | $5,020 | $12,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map