1126 Kent St Augusta, GA 30901
Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Kent St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $68,234, approximately $116 per square foot. 1126 Kent St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Lucy Craft Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Jenkins Elizabeth B
Bought by
Lee J William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Sold by
Lee Ann Whatley
Bought by
Jenkins Elizabeth Jenkins Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee J William | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Elizabeth Jenkins Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Lee Ann Whatley | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $8,076 | $880 | $7,196 |
| 2024 | $538 | $6,438 | $880 | $5,558 |
| 2023 | $426 | $6,000 | $880 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $373 | $4,569 | $880 | $3,689 |
| 2021 | $370 | $3,304 | $880 | $2,424 |
| 2020 | $424 | $3,424 | $1,000 | $2,424 |
| 2019 | $432 | $3,424 | $1,000 | $2,424 |
| 2018 | $433 | $3,424 | $1,000 | $2,424 |
| 2017 | $432 | $3,424 | $1,000 | $2,424 |
| 2016 | $416 | $3,424 | $1,000 | $2,424 |
| 2015 | $278 | $3,424 | $1,000 | $2,424 |
| 2014 | $278 | $3,424 | $1,000 | $2,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map