1126 Krumroy Rd Akron, OH 44306
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,447 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Krumroy Rd, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $202,612, approximately $141 per square foot. 1126 Krumroy Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Eagle Elementary, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,923 | $51,839 | $12,884 | $38,955 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $51,839 | $12,884 | $38,955 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $39,907 | $9,688 | $30,219 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $39,907 | $9,688 | $30,219 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $39,910 | $9,690 | $30,220 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $36,830 | $8,720 | $28,110 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $36,830 | $8,720 | $28,110 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $36,830 | $8,720 | $28,110 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $31,330 | $8,720 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $31,330 | $8,720 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $31,330 | $8,720 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $2,320 | $34,420 | $8,720 | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map